Science Express Climate Action Special

Partners

Address

National Council for Science & Technology Communication,
Department of Science & Technology,
Technology Bhawan,
New Mehrauli Marg,
New Delhi -110016,  India.
www.dst.gov.in

Vikram A Sarabhai Community Science Centre
Navrangpura, Ahmedabad – 380 009, 
Gujarat, India.
www.vascsc.org

Team

Delhi Safdarjung

DST-VASCSC SECAS Team

  • Dr BP Singh
    Head- NCSTC,
    DST, GoI

  • Dr ABP Mishra
    Scientist, NCSTC,
    DST, GoI

  • Shri Chander Mohan
    Head- KIRAN, SEED,
    Mission Societal, DST, GoI

  • Shri Dilip Surkar,
    Executive Director
    VASCSC

  • Raghav Pandya
    M.Sc. - Chemistry
    Manager, SECAS

  • Rubul Borah
    M. Tech. - Biotechnology
    Coordinator, SECAS Programmes

  • Nitin Tiwane
    M. Sc. - Biotechnology
    Coordinator, SECAS Operations

  • Neha Nandkeolyar
    Programme Officer
    VASCSC

  • Smita Sinha
    Administrative Officer VASCSC

  • Nimesh Shah
    Accounts In-charge
    VASCSC

  • Neha Bhatt
    Administrative Executive
    VASCSC

  • Sudhir Kumar Sharma
    Programme Officer
    VASCSC

  •  Deepak Mahavar
    Graphic Designer
    VASCSC

  • Mahendra Panchal
    Workshop In-charge
    VASCSC

  • Krishna K Munne
    M.Sc. - Biotechnology
    Nagpur

  • Amalendu Maji
    M.Sc. - Botany, Marine Sc.
    Howrah

  •  Adil Aslam Shaikh
    B.Sc. - Physics
    Mumbai

  • Bhawna Jain
    M.Sc. - Chemistry
    Delhi

  • Anjali Acharya
    B.Sc. - Biotechnology
    Dewas

  • A. Muthu Dhivakar
    M.Sc. - Physics
    Coimbatore

  • Bhimavarapu N. Reddy
    M.Sc.- Biochemistry
    Hyderabad

  • Bhargavi Pandya
    M.Sc. - Environmental Sc.
    Ahmedabad

  • Dinesh Kumar
    M. Tech. - Biotechnology
    Jhunjhunu

  • Darshika Choudhary
    M.Sc. - Biochemistry
    New Delhi

  • Divya Pandey
    B. Sc., PGD - Media
    New Delhi

  • Sabhya Juneja
    M.Sc. - Dev. Com & Ext.
    Meerut

  • Khushboo Gutt
    B. Tech. - Biotechnology
    New Delhi

  • A. Dinesh Kumar Patro
    B.Sc. - Physics, B.Ed.
    Ganjam

  •  Hitesh Parmar
    M.Sc. - Zoology
    Ahmedabad

  • Pooja Dukhi
    B. Tech. - Pollution Control
    Nagpur

  • Sagar Kabra
    M.Sc. - Biotechnology
    Jalgaon

  • Richa Pandey
    M.Sc. - Bioinformatics
    Jabalpur

  • Saumya Saxena
    M.Sc.- Biotechnology
    Varanasi

  • Prashant Sharma
    B.E.- Biotechnology
    Gwalior

  • Pinal Chauhan
    M.Sc. - Biochemistry
    Ahmedabad  

  • Sagar Wadhwani
    B.E.
    Indore

  •  Sambhu Shankar Jena
    B.Sc.-Phy.,Chem, Maths
    Ganjam

  • Ranjan Kumar Jena
    B.Sc.- Zoology Balasore

  • Sanket Raut
    B.Sc. - Phyisics
    Raigad

  • Dr. Sonam Pandey
    Ph.D. - Biosciences
    Mandla

  • Shweta Dhiman
    B. Tech. - Computer Sc.
    Roorkee

  • Shashank Bhosale
    M.Sc. - Biotechnology
    Goa

  • Yashashree Garge
    M.Sc. - Environmental Sc.
    Vadodara

  • Vimal Pillai
    M.Tech. - Instrumentation
    Valsad

  • Suchitra Sonawane
    M.Sc. - Electronics
    Pune

  • Rituja Patil
    B. Tech. - Chemical Engg.
    Raigad

  • Sokkalingam Thevar
    M.Sc. - Zoology
    Mumbai

  • Amal Kumar Kundu
    Paramedic Staff
    Kolkatta